Engineers' Society of Western Pennsylvania

Location

337 Fourth Avenue
Pittsburgh, PA 15222

Phone: (412) 261-0710 Email: eswp@eswp.com Get Directions

Past Presidents of the ESWP

2020 David W. Borneman
2018-2019 Robert J. Ward
2016-2017 H. Daniel Cessna
2014-2015 Charles R. Toran,Jr.
2012-2013 Thomas E. Donatelli
2010-11 Deborah A. Lange
2009 Anthony M. DiGioia
2007-2008 Alex G. Sciulli
2005-2006 Michael G. Bock
2003-2004 Carl W. Schwartz
2001-2002 Denis P. Pesci
1999-2000 Dominick DeSalvo
1997-1998 Bernard J. Fedak
1996 E. Joseph Duckett
1995 Christie L. Girouard
1994 James R. Wanner
1993 James D. Dwyer*
1992 Richard P. Greene
1991 Henry A. Salver
1990 Stephan H. Dake
1989 Harold G. Hall*
1988 D. James Ogden
1987 B. K. Krushinski
1986 W. J. Vandemark
1985 R. R. Rice*
1984 T. I. Stephenson, III
1983 P. E. Smith
1982 R. N. Baum*
1981 R. V. Gavert
1980 L. R. Smith*
1979 R. C. Hatfleld
1978 J. M. Farley
1977 E. J. Woolever
1976 G. A. Webb*
1975 C. K. Keener*
1974 J. B. Livingston*
1973 J. K. Beidler
1972 H. H. Hauth
1971 R. N. Wagner*
1970 W. J. Murdoch*
1969 W. C. Oberlin*
1968 R. E. Brown*
1967 W. A. Conwell*

1966 G. L. Berry*
1965 J. V. Goodman*
1964 D. L. McElroy*
1963 S. M. Jenks
1962 F. R. Owens*
1961 W. J. Lyman*
1960 C. A. Russell*
1959 L. B. Kuhns*
1958 R. W. Bowman*
1957 H. C. Rose*
1956 J. L. Young*
1955 J. H. Strickler*
1954 B. E. Rhodes*
1953 D. S. Keenan*
1952 J. E. Graff*
1951 G. A. Shoemaker*
1950 M. W. Reed*
1949 G. W. Ousler*
1948 T. D. Jolly*
1947 G. S. Baton*
1946 K. C. Heald*
1945 E. T. Gott*
1944 W. N. Jones*
1943 J. K. B. Hare*
1942 J. B. Carlock*
1941 W. Whigham, Jr.*
1940 F. J. Chesterman*
1939 E. C. Stone
1938 C. E. Lesher*
1937 J. French Robinson*
1936 I. Lamont Hughes*
1935 F. F. Schauer*
1934 C. W. Bennett*
1933 Allen S. Davison*
1932 F. R. Phillips*
1931 L. C. Edgar*
1930 W. L. Affelder*
1929 J. N. Chester*
1928 John A. Hunter*
1927 George T. Ladd*
1926 W. E. Fohl*
1925 Walter B. Spellmire*

1924 Frederic Crabtree*
1923 Morris Knowles*
1922 H. D. James*
1921 George H. Danforth*
1920 W. C. Hawley*
1919 George H. Nelson
1918 W. E. Synder*
1917 A. L. Hoerr*
1916 Samuel E. Duff*
1915 A. Stucki*
1914 A. R. Raymer*
1913 S. P. Grace*,S. A. Taylor*
1912 James O. Handy*
1911 Walther Riddle*
1910 E. K. Morse*
1909 G. T. Barnsley*
1908 J. K. Lyons*
1907 S. M. Kintner*
1906 Julian Kennedy*
1905 Samuel Diescher*
1904 J. M. Camp*
1903 Chester B. Albree*
1902 Charles F. Scott*
1901 H. W. Fisher*
1900 W. A. Bole*
1899 H. J. Lewis*
1898 George S. Davison*
1897 Emil Swenson*
1896 W. G. Wilkins*
1895 T. H. Johnson*
1894 Charles Davis*
1893 Max J. Becker*
1892 A. E. Hunt*
1891 T. P. Roberts*
1890 W. L. Scaife*
1889 John A. Brashear*
1887-1888 A. Dempster*
1886 E. B. Taylor*
1885 George H. Brown*
1884 William Miller*
1882-1883 A. Gottlieb*
1880-1881 William Metcalf*

 

* deceased