Engineers' Society of Western Pennsylvania

Location

337 Fourth Avenue
Pittsburgh, PA 15222

Phone: (412) 261-0710 Email: eswp@eswp.com Get Directions

Past Presidents of the ESWP

2016 H. Daniel Cessna
2014-2015 Charles R. Toran,Jr.
2012-2013 Thomas E. Donatelli
2010-11 Deborah A. Lange
2009 Anthony M. DiGioia
2007-2008 Alex G. Sciulli
2005-2006 Michael G. Bock
2003-2004 Carl W. Schwartz
2001-2002 Denis P. Pesci
1999-2000 Dominick DeSalvo
1997-1998 Bernard J. Fedak
1996 E. Joseph Duckett
1995 Christie L. Girouard
1994 James R. Wanner
1993 James D. Dwyer
1992 Richard P. Greene
1991 Henry A. Salver
1990 Stephan H. Dake
1989 Harold G. Hall
1988 D. James Ogden
1987 B. K. Krushinski
1986 W. J. Vandemark
1985 R. R. Rice*
1984 T. I. Stephenson, III
1983 P. E. Smith
1982 R. N. Baum*
1981 R. V. Gavert
1980 L. R. Smith*
1979 R. C. Hatfleld
1978 J. M. Farley
1977 E. J. Woolever
1976 G. A. Webb*
1975 C. K. Keener*
1974 J. B. Livingston*
1973 J. K. Beidler
1972 H. H. Hauth
1971 R. N. Wagner*
1970 W. J. Murdoch*
1969 W. C. Oberlin*
1968 R. E. Brown*
1967 W. A. Conwell*
1966 G. L. Berry*

1965 J. V. Goodman*
1964 D. L. McElroy*
1963 S. M. Jenks
1962 F. R. Owens*
1961 W. J. Lyman*
1960 C. A. Russell*
1959 L. B. Kuhns*
1958 R. W. Bowman*
1957 H. C. Rose*
1956 J. L. Young*
1955 J. H. Strickler*
1954 B. E. Rhodes*
1953 D. S. Keenan*
1952 J. E. Graff*
1951 G. A. Shoemaker*
1950 M. W. Reed*
1949 G. W. Ousler*
1948 T. D. Jolly*
1947 G. S. Baton*
1946 K. C. Heald*
1945 E. T. Gott*
1944 W. N. Jones*
1943 J. K. B. Hare*
1942 J. B. Carlock*
1941 W. Whigham, Jr.*
1940 F. J. Chesterman*
1939 E. C. Stone
1938 C. E. Lesher*
1937 J. French Robinson*
1936 I. Lamont Hughes*
1935 F. F. Schauer*
1934 C. W. Bennett*
1933 Allen S. Davison*
1932 F. R. Phillips*
1931 L. C. Edgar*
1930 W. L. Affelder*
1929 J. N. Chester*
1928 John A. Hunter*
1927 George T. Ladd*
1926 W. E. Fohl*
1925 Walter B. Spellmire*
1924 Frederic Crabtree*

1923 Morris Knowles*
1922 H. D. James*
1921 George H. Danforth*
1920 W. C. Hawley*
1919 George H. Nelson
1918 W. E. Synder*
1917 A. L. Hoerr*
1916 Samuel E. Duff*
1915 A. Stucki*
1914 A. R. Raymer*
1913 S. P. Grace*,S. A. Taylor*
1912 James O. Handy*
1911 Walther Riddle*
1910 E. K. Morse*
1909 G. T. Barnsley*
1908 J. K. Lyons*
1907 S. M. Kintner*
1906 Julian Kennedy*
1905 Samuel Diescher*
1904 J. M. Camp*
1903 Chester B. Albree*
1902 Charles F. Scott*
1901 H. W. Fisher*
1900 W. A. Bole*
1899 H. J. Lewis*
1898 George S. Davison*
1897 Emil Swenson*
1896 W. G. Wilkins*
1895 T. H. Johnson*
1894 Charles Davis*
1893 Max J. Becker*
1892 A. E. Hunt*
1891 T. P. Roberts*
1890 W. L. Scaife*
1889 John A. Brashear*
1887-1888 A. Dempster*
1886 E. B. Taylor*
1885 George H. Brown*
1884 William Miller*
1882-1883 A. Gottlieb*
1880-1881 William Metcalf*

 

* deceased